You are here

Jeremie Vaneeckhout

Born in Waregem on 4 June 1985
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Jeremie Vaneeckhout

More information about Jeremie Vaneeckhout?

Tasks

Political groups
  • Groen (since 26 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency West-Vlaanderen (since 26 May 2019)
  • Bureau (Secretary since 18 June 2019)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Secretary since 18 June 2019)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sports en Media (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Welfare, Public Health, Family Policy and Poverty Reduction (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Vlaamse Opvolgingscommissie voor de Vermogens- en Mandatenaangifte (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Home Affairs, Equal Opportunities and Civic Integration (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Foreign Policy, European Affairs, International Co-operation and Tourism (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Mobility and Public Works (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Commissie voor Reglement en Samenwerking (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Deontologische Commissie (Deputy-Chairperson since 23 October 2019)
  • Deontologische Commissie (Permanent Member 9 October 2019 - 23 October 2019)

Contact

Office (Mailing address)

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL

Private

Kasterstraat 40
8572 ANZEGEM (KASTER)
GSM: +32 474 62 08 37