You are here

Carina Van Cauter

Born in Merchtem on 27 June 1962
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Carina Van Cauter

More information about Carina Van Cauter?

Tasks

Political groups
  • Open Vld (since 26 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (since 26 May 2019)
  • Committee on Home Affairs, Equal Opportunities and Civic Integration (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Commissie voor Reglement en Samenwerking (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance, Budget and Justice (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Commissie voor de Vervolgingen (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning and Energy (Chairperson since 9 October 2019)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Alternate Member 18 June 2019 - 11 October 2019)

Contact

Private (Mailing address)

Pastorijstraat 30
9552 HERZELE (BORSBEKE)
Telephone: +32 53 62 49 04

Office

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL
GSM: +32 477 19 81 56