You are here

Klaas Slootmans

Born in Halle on 8 September 1983
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Klaas Slootmans

More information about Klaas Slootmans?

Tasks

Political groups
  • Vlaams Belang (since 26 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Vlaams-Brabant (since 26 May 2019)
  • Committee on Economy, Employment, Social Economy, Science and Innovation (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Housing and Architectural Heritage (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Controlecommissie voor Regeringsmededelingen (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sports en Media (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Brussels and the Flemish Periphery and Animal Welfare (Second Deputy-Chairperson since 9 October 2019)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Alternate Member 18 June 2019 - 11 October 2019)