You are here

Conner Rousseau

Born in Sint-Niklaas on 13 November 1992
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Conner Rousseau

More information about Conner Rousseau?

Tasks

Political groups
  • sp·a (since 26 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (since 26 May 2019)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Party Chair, Member since 18 June 2019)
  • Committee on Welfare, Public Health, Family Policy and Poverty Reduction (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Controlecommissie voor Regeringsmededelingen (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Vlaamse Controlecommissie voor de Verkiezingsuitgaven (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Vlaamse Opvolgingscommissie voor de Vermogens- en Mandatenaangifte (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance, Budget and Justice (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Commissie voor Reglement en Samenwerking (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Permanent Member 18 June 2019 - 11 October 2019)

Contact

Office (Mailing address)

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL

Private

Arkestraat 16
9111 SINT-NIKLAAS (BELSELE)