You are here

Ilse Malfroot

Born in Leuven on 9 February 1978
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Ilse Malfroot

More information about Ilse Malfroot?

Tasks

Political groups
  • Vlaams Belang (since 26 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (since 26 May 2019)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sports en Media (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Welfare, Public Health, Family Policy and Poverty Reduction (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Vlaamse Controlecommissie voor de Verkiezingsuitgaven (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Economy, Employment, Social Economy, Science and Innovation (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Permanent Member 18 June 2019 - 11 October 2019)

Contact

Office (Mailing address)

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL