You are here

Celia Groothedde

Born in Anderlecht (Brussel) on 26 September 1977
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Celia Groothedde

More information about Celia Groothedde?

Tasks

Political groups
  • Groen (situatie op 26 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Brussel-Hoofdstad (situatie op 26 May 2019)
  • Commissie voor Reglement en Samenwerking (Alternate Member situatie op 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Home Affairs, Equal Opportunities and Civic Integration (Alternate Member situatie op 25 November 2020)
  • Committee on Welfare, Public Health, Family Policy and Poverty Reduction (Alternate Member situatie op 25 November 2020)
  • Commissie voor de bestrijding van gewelddadige radicalisering (Permanent Member situatie op 18 December 2019)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance, Budget and Justice (Permanent Member situatie op 25 November 2020)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance, Budget and Justice (Alternate Member 9 October 2019 - 25 November 2020)
  • Committee on Home Affairs, Equal Opportunities and Civic Integration (Permanent Member 9 October 2019 - 25 November 2020)
  • Committee on Welfare, Public Health, Family Policy and Poverty Reduction (Permanent Member 9 October 2019 - 25 November 2020)
  • Commissie ad hoc voor de Evaluatie en Verdere Uitvoering van het Vlaamse Coronabeleid (Permanent Member 3 June 2020 - 25 November 2020)

Contact