You are here

Bart Claes

Born in Mechelen on 8 April 1989
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Bart Claes

More information about Bart Claes?

Tasks

Political groups
  • Vlaams Belang (since 26 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (since 26 May 2019)
  • Deontologische Commissie (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning and Energy (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Mobility and Public Works (Chairperson since 9 October 2019)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Alternate Member 18 June 2019 - 11 October 2019)

Contact

Office (Mailing address)

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL