You are here

Orry Van de Wauwer

Born in Antwerpen on 1 March 1988
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Orry Van de Wauwer

More information about Orry Van de Wauwer?

Tasks

Political groups
  • CD&V (since 26 May 2019)
  • CD&V (5 July 2017 - 25 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (since 26 May 2019)
  • Committee on Foreign Policy, European Affairs, International Co-operation and Tourism (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Deontologische Commissie (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sports en Media (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Interparlementaire Commissie voor de Nederlandse Taalunie (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (5 July 2017 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning, Energy and Animal Welfare (Alternate Member 5 July 2017 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Mobility and Public Works (Alternate Member 5 July 2017 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Regulation and Cooperation (Alternate Member 5 July 2017 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Combating Violent Radicalisation (Alternate Member 5 July 2017 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sport and Media (Permanent Member 5 July 2017 - 25 May 2019)
  • Ethics Committee (Permanent Member 5 July 2017 - 25 May 2019)
  • Flemish Control Committee on Election Publications (Permanent Member 5 July 2017 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Education (Permanent Member 27 February 2019 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Education (Alternate Member 5 July 2017 - 26 February 2019)
  • Commissie Grensoverschrijdend Gedrag (Permanent Member 25 October 2017 - 27 July 2018)
  • Commissie inzake het grensoverschrijdend gedrag in de sport (Permanent Member 5 July 2017 - 27 October 2017)

Contact

Office (Mailing address)

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL

Private

Helenalei 47
2018 ANTWERPEN
GSM: +32 495 68 08 17