You are here

Emmily Talpe

Born in Poperinge on 1 November 1975
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Emmily Talpe

More information about Emmily Talpe?

Tasks

Political groups
  • Open Vld (since 26 May 2019)
  • Open Vld (4 May 2016 - 31 December 2018)
  • Open Vld (15 October 2014 - 1 May 2016)
Member of Parliament Constituency West-Vlaanderen (since 26 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency West-Vlaanderen (4 May 2016 - 31 December 2018)
  • Committee on Economy, Work, Social Economy, Innovation and Scientific Policy (First Deputy-Chairperson 25 January 2017 - 31 December 2018)
  • Committee on Mobility and Public Works (Alternate Member 4 May 2016 - 31 December 2018)
  • Committee on Public Well-Being, Public Health and Family (Alternate Member 4 May 2016 - 31 December 2018)
  • Commissie voor alternatieve financiering van overheidsinvesteringen (Alternate Member 28 September 2016 - 31 December 2018)
  • Committee on Economy, Work, Social Economy, Innovation and Scientific Policy (Permanent Member 4 May 2016 - 24 January 2017)
Member of Parliament Constituency West-Vlaanderen (15 October 2014 - 1 May 2016)
  • Committee on Economy, Work, Social Economy, Innovation and Scientific Policy (Permanent Member 22 October 2014 - 1 May 2016)
  • Committee on Mobility and Public Works (Alternate Member 22 October 2014 - 1 May 2016)
  • Committee on Public Well-Being, Public Health and Family (Alternate Member 22 October 2014 - 1 May 2016)

Contact

Private (Mailing address)

Poperingseweg 73
8900 IEPER

Office

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL