You are here

Bert Maertens

Born in Izegem on 16 November 1981
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Bert Maertens

More information about Bert Maertens?

Tasks

Political groups
  • N-VA (since 26 May 2019)
  • N-VA (25 July 2014 - 25 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency West-Vlaanderen (since 26 May 2019)
  • Committee on Home Affairs, Equal Opportunities and Civic Integration (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Mobility and Public Works (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Alternate Member 18 June 2019 - 11 October 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency West-Vlaanderen (25 July 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Mobility and Public Works (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Regulation and Cooperation (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Ethics Committee (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Flemish Control Committee on Election Publications (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Flemish Monitoring Committee on Capital and Mandate Declaration (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Public Governance, Domestic Government, Civic Integration and Urban Policy (First Deputy-Chairperson 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Control Committee on Government Announcements (First Deputy-Chairperson 10 December 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Control Committee on Government Announcements (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 9 December 2014)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Alternate Member 26 July 2014 - 23 September 2014)

Contact

Office (Mailing address)

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL

Private

Voetbalstraat 23
8870 IZEGEM