You are here

Steve Vandenberghe

Born in Veurne on 5 June 1971
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Steve Vandenberghe

More information about Steve Vandenberghe?

Tasks

Political groups
  • sp·a (since 26 May 2019)
  • sp·a (24 June 2015 - 25 May 2019)
  • sp·a (25 June 2014 - 22 September 2014)
Member of Parliament Constituency West-Vlaanderen (since 26 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency West-Vlaanderen (24 June 2015 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Foreign Policy, European Affairs, International Cooperation, Tourism and Immovable Heritage (Alternate Member 30 September 2015 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Education (Alternate Member 30 September 2015 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Permanent Member 30 September 2015 - 25 May 2019)
  • Gemengde overlegcommissie Vlaams Parlement - Raad van de Franse Gemeenschapscommissie (Permanent Member 9 January 2019 - 25 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency West-Vlaanderen (25 June 2014 - 22 September 2014)

Contact

Private (Mailing address)

Ganzenstraat 25
8450 BREDENE
Telephone: +32 59 33 28 37

Office

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL
GSM: +32 498 88 50 02