You are here

Karl Vanlouwe

Born in Nieuwpoort on 22 October 1970
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Karl Vanlouwe

More information about Karl Vanlouwe?

Tasks

Political groups
  • N-VA (since 26 May 2019)
  • N-VA (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Brussel-Hoofdstad (since 26 May 2019)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sports en Media (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Foreign Policy, European Affairs, International Co-operation and Tourism (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Brussels and the Flemish Periphery and Animal Welfare (First Deputy-Chairperson since 9 October 2019)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Alternate Member 18 June 2019 - 11 October 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Brussel-Hoofdstad (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sport and Media (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Brussels and the Flemish Periphery (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Foreign Policy, European Affairs, International Cooperation, Tourism and Immovable Heritage (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Regulation and Cooperation (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Combating Violent Radicalisation (Permanent Member 14 January 2015 - 25 May 2019)
  • Gemengde overlegcommissie Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Parlement - Vlaams Parlement (Permanent Member 4 July 2018 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Legal Proceedings (Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Permanent Member 26 July 2014 - 23 September 2014)