You are here

Manuela Van Werde

Born in Neerpelt on 8 April 1959
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Manuela Van Werde

More information about Manuela Van Werde?

Tasks

Political groups
  • N-VA (since 26 May 2019)
  • N-VA (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (since 26 May 2019)
  • Committee on Foreign Policy, European Affairs, International Co-operation and Tourism (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Vlaamse Controlecommissie voor de Verkiezingsuitgaven (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sports en Media (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Housing and Architectural Heritage (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Controlecommissie voor Regeringsmededelingen (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Interparlementaire Commissie voor de Nederlandse Taalunie (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Education (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Public Well-Being, Public Health and Family (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Foreign Policy, European Affairs, International Cooperation, Tourism and Immovable Heritage (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sport and Media (Permanent Member 25 September 2017 - 25 May 2019)
  • Interparlementaire Commissie van de Nederlandse Taalunie (Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sport and Media (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 24 September 2017)

Contact

Office (Mailing address)

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL

Private

Jan Van Rijswijcklaan 33 bus 12
2018 ANTWERPEN
GSM: +32 477 48 20 50