You are here

Anke Van dermeersch

Born in Antwerpen on 27 October 1972
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Anke Van dermeersch

More information about Anke Van dermeersch?

Tasks

Political groups
  • Vlaams Belang (since 26 May 2019)
  • Vlaams Belang (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (since 26 May 2019)
  • Committee on Foreign Policy, European Affairs, International Co-operation and Tourism (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance, Budget and Justice (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Mobility and Public Works (Added Member 18 January 2017 - 25 May 2019)