You are here

Tine van der Vloet

Born in Zoersel on 31 January 1978
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Tine van der Vloet

More information about Tine van der Vloet?

Tasks

Political groups
  • N-VA (since 26 May 2019)
  • N-VA (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (since 26 May 2019)
  • Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Economy, Employment, Social Economy, Science and Innovation (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Welfare, Public Health, Family Policy and Poverty Reduction (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Deontologische Commissie (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Public Well-Being, Public Health and Family (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Housing, Poverty Policy and Equal Opportunities (Permanent Member 6 January 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie Grensoverschrijdend Gedrag (Alternate Member 25 October 2017 - 27 July 2018)
  • Commissie inzake het grensoverschrijdend gedrag in de sport (Alternate Member 21 June 2017 - 27 October 2017)
  • Committee on Housing, Poverty Policy and Equal Opportunities (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 5 January 2016)

Contact

Office (Mailing address)

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL

Private

Den Outer 20
2330 MERKSPLAS
Telephone: +32 14 71 54 81
GSM: +32 496 78 29 39