You are here

Nadia Sminate

Born in Bonheiden on 29 December 1981
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Nadia Sminate

More information about Nadia Sminate?

Tasks

Political groups
  • N-VA (since 26 May 2019)
  • N-VA (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Vlaams-Brabant (since 26 May 2019)
  • Bureau (Third Deputy-Chairperson since 18 June 2019)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Third Deputy-Chairperson since 18 June 2019)
  • Committee on Brussels and the Flemish Periphery and Animal Welfare (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning and Energy (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Education (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Home Affairs, Equal Opportunities and Civic Integration (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Housing and Architectural Heritage (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Commissie voor Reglement en Samenwerking (Third Deputy-Chairperson since 9 October 2019)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Permanent Member 18 June 2019 - 11 October 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Vlaams-Brabant (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Bureau (Secretary 25 June 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Secretary 25 June 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Brussels and the Flemish Periphery (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Housing, Poverty Policy and Equal Opportunities (Alternate Member 6 January 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning, Energy and Animal Welfare (Alternate Member 13 March 2019 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Public Governance, Domestic Government, Civic Integration and Urban Policy (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Combating Violent Radicalisation (Chairperson 14 January 2015 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Housing, Poverty Policy and Equal Opportunities (Permanent Member 15 October 2014 - 5 January 2016)
  • Committee on Housing, Poverty Policy and Equal Opportunities (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 14 October 2014)

Contact

Office (Mailing address)

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL

Private

Pilatusveld 6
1840 LONDERZEEL
GSM: +32 496 68 49 27