You are here

Elke Sleurs

Born in Gent on 6 February 1968
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Elke Sleurs

More information about Elke Sleurs?

Tasks

Political groups
  • N-VA (situatie op 26 May 2019)
  • N-VA (24 February 2017 - 25 May 2019)
  • N-VA (25 May 2014 - 10 October 2014)
Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (situatie op 26 May 2019)
  • Committee on Home Affairs, Equal Opportunities and Civic Integration (Alternate Member situatie op 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Economy, Employment, Social Economy, Science and Innovation (Alternate Member situatie op 9 October 2019)
  • Ethics Committee (Permanent Member situatie op 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Welfare, Public Health, Family Policy and Poverty Reduction (First Deputy-Chairperson situatie op 9 October 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (24 February 2017 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie voor Alternatieve Financiering van Overheidsinvesteringen (Alternate Member 8 March 2017 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Foreign Policy, European Affairs, International Cooperation, Tourism and Immovable Heritage (Alternate Member 8 March 2017 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Housing, Poverty Policy and Equal Opportunities (Alternate Member 8 March 2017 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Public Well-Being, Public Health and Family (Permanent Member 8 March 2017 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie Grensoverschrijdend Gedrag (Permanent Member 25 October 2017 - 27 July 2018)
  • Commissie inzake het grensoverschrijdend gedrag in de sport (Permanent Member 21 June 2017 - 27 October 2017)
Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (25 May 2014 - 10 October 2014)
  • Committee on Foreign Policy, European Affairs, International Cooperation, Tourism and Immovable Heritage (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 10 October 2014)
  • Committee on Public Well-Being, Public Health and Family (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 10 October 2014)
  • Committee on Housing, Poverty Policy and Equal Opportunities (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 10 October 2014)
  • Ethics Committee (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 10 October 2014)

Contact

Office (Mailing address)

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL

Private

Stormvogelstraat 20
9000 GENT
GSM: +32 476 95 22 63