You are here

Katia Segers

Born in Aalst on 11 June 1967
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Katia Segers

More information about Katia Segers?

Tasks

Political groups
  • sp·a (since 26 May 2019)
  • sp·a (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Vlaams-Brabant (since 26 May 2019)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Alternate Member since 18 June 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Vlaams-Brabant (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Brussels and the Flemish Periphery (Chairperson 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Interparlementaire Commissie van de Nederlandse Taalunie (Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sport and Media (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Education (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie Grensoverschrijdend Gedrag (Permanent Member 29 November 2017 - 27 July 2018)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Permanent Member 26 July 2014 - 23 September 2014)