You are here

Freya Saeys

Born in Gent on 31 January 1984
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Freya Saeys

More information about Freya Saeys?

Tasks

Political groups
  • Open Vld (since 13 July 2019)
  • Open Vld (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (since 13 July 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Public Well-Being, Public Health and Family (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Alternate Member 22 October 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Housing, Poverty Policy and Equal Opportunities (Alternate Member 30 September 2015 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Housing, Poverty Policy and Equal Opportunities (First Deputy-Chairperson 22 October 2014 - 29 September 2015)
  • Committee on Housing, Poverty Policy and Equal Opportunities (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 21 October 2014)

Contact

Office (Mailing address)

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL