You are here

Lorin Parys

Born in Leuven on 12 April 1976
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Lorin Parys

More information about Lorin Parys?

Tasks

Political groups
  • N-VA (since 26 May 2019)
  • N-VA (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Vlaams-Brabant (since 26 May 2019)
  • Bureau (Secretary since 18 June 2019)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Secretary since 18 June 2019)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance, Budget and Justice (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Brussels and the Flemish Periphery and Animal Welfare (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Housing and Architectural Heritage (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Welfare, Public Health, Family Policy and Poverty Reduction (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Controlecommissie voor Regeringsmededelingen (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Vlaams-Brabant (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Economy, Work, Social Economy, Innovation and Scientific Policy (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Mobility and Public Works (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Public Well-Being, Public Health and Family (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Housing, Poverty Policy and Equal Opportunities (Chairperson 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Combating Violent Radicalisation (Permanent Member 14 January 2015 - 18 October 2016)

Contact

Office (Mailing address)

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL

Private

Pelgrimstraat 1A
3000 LEUVEN