You are here

Jos Lantmeeters

Born in Genk on 30 March 1964
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Jos Lantmeeters

More information about Jos Lantmeeters?

Tasks

Political groups
  • N-VA (situatie op 26 May 2019)
  • N-VA (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Limburg (situatie op 26 May 2019)
  • Committee on Economy, Employment, Social Economy, Science and Innovation (Alternate Member situatie op 9 October 2019)
  • Commissie voor Reglement en Samenwerking (Alternate Member situatie op 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Housing and Architectural Heritage (Alternate Member situatie op 9 October 2019)
  • Vlaamse Opvolgingscommissie voor de Vermogens- en Mandatenaangifte (Alternate Member situatie op 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Mobility and Public Works (Permanent Member situatie op 9 October 2019)
  • Commissie voor de Vervolgingen (Permanent Member situatie op 9 October 2019)
  • Ethics Committee (Permanent Member situatie op 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance, Budget and Justice (Chairperson situatie op 9 October 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Limburg (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning, Energy and Animal Welfare (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Mobility and Public Works (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Regulation and Cooperation (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie voor de Opvolging van het Klimaatbeleid in Vlaanderen (Alternate Member 17 February 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Flemish Control Committee on Election Publications (Alternate Member 26 September 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie voor Alternatieve Financiering van Overheidsinvesteringen (Alternate Member 28 September 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance and Budget (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Ethics Committee (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Economy, Work, Social Economy, Innovation and Scientific Policy (Chairperson 26 September 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Economy, Work, Social Economy, Innovation and Scientific Policy (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 September 2016)

Contact

Private (Mailing address)

Houtblookstraat 17
3600 GENK
Telephone: +32 89 41 06 06

Office

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL
GSM: +32 477 32 91 91