You are here

Kathleen Krekels

Born in Deurne (Ant.) on 5 June 1968
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Kathleen Krekels

More information about Kathleen Krekels?

Tasks

Political groups
  • N-VA (since 26 May 2019)
  • N-VA (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (since 26 May 2019)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sports en Media (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Commissie voor Reglement en Samenwerking (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Education (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Vlaamse Controlecommissie voor de Verkiezingsuitgaven (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Alternate Member 18 June 2019 - 11 October 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sport and Media (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Regulation and Cooperation (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Housing, Poverty Policy and Equal Opportunities (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Education (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Combating Violent Radicalisation (Permanent Member 14 January 2015 - 25 May 2019)
  • Interparlementaire Commissie van de Nederlandse Taalunie (Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie Grensoverschrijdend Gedrag (Alternate Member 25 October 2017 - 27 July 2018)
  • Commissie inzake het grensoverschrijdend gedrag in de sport (Alternate Member 21 June 2017 - 27 October 2017)