You are here

Andries Gryffroy

Born in Roeselare on 12 March 1963
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Andries Gryffroy

More information about Andries Gryffroy?

Tasks

Political groups
  • N-VA (since 26 May 2019)
  • N-VA (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (since 26 May 2019)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance, Budget and Justice (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Home Affairs, Equal Opportunities and Civic Integration (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Foreign Policy, European Affairs, International Co-operation and Tourism (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sports en Media (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning and Energy (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Vlaamse Opvolgingscommissie voor de Vermogens- en Mandatenaangifte (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Economy, Employment, Social Economy, Science and Innovation (Second Deputy-Chairperson since 13 November 2019)
  • Vlaamse Controlecommissie voor de Verkiezingsuitgaven (Chairperson since 13 November 2019)
  • Committee on Economy, Employment, Social Economy, Science and Innovation (Permanent Member 9 October 2019 - 12 November 2019)
  • Vlaamse Controlecommissie voor de Verkiezingsuitgaven (Permanent Member 9 October 2019 - 12 November 2019)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Permanent Member 18 June 2019 - 11 October 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance and Budget (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Regulation and Cooperation (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Public Governance, Domestic Government, Civic Integration and Urban Policy (Alternate Member 6 January 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie voor alternatieve financiering van overheidsinvesteringen (Alternate Member 28 September 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Foreign Policy, European Affairs, International Cooperation, Tourism and Immovable Heritage (Alternate Member 25 September 2017 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Economy, Work, Social Economy, Innovation and Scientific Policy (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning, Energy and Animal Welfare (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Flemish Monitoring Committee on Capital and Mandate Declaration (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie voor de opvolging van het klimaatbeleid in Vlaanderen (Permanent Member 17 February 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Flemish Control Committee on Election Publications (Chairperson 5 November 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 5 January 2016)
  • Flemish Control Committee on Election Publications (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 4 November 2014)

Contact

Office (Mailing address)

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL
GSM: +32 497 47 99 62