You are here

Bart Dochy

Born in Izegem on 29 October 1972
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Bart Dochy

More information about Bart Dochy?

Tasks

Political groups
  • CD&V (since 26 May 2019)
  • CD&V (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency West-Vlaanderen (since 26 May 2019)
  • Commissie voor Reglement en Samenwerking (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Vlaamse Controlecommissie voor de Verkiezingsuitgaven (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Vlaamse Opvolgingscommissie voor de Vermogens- en Mandatenaangifte (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Brussels and the Flemish Periphery and Animal Welfare (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Chairperson since 9 October 2019)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Permanent Member 18 June 2019 - 11 October 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency West-Vlaanderen (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning, Energy and Animal Welfare (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie voor de opvolging van het klimaatbeleid in Vlaanderen (Alternate Member 17 February 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Public Governance, Domestic Government, Civic Integration and Urban Policy (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie voor alternatieve financiering van overheidsinvesteringen (Permanent Member 28 September 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Second Deputy-Chairperson 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Alternate Member 26 July 2014 - 23 September 2014)

Contact

Private (Mailing address)

Kapelstraat 7
8880 LEDEGEM
Telephone: +32 56 50 27 47

Office

Leuvensweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL
GSM: +32 477 76 20 50