You are here

Guy D'haeseleer

Born in Ninove on 12 March 1969
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Guy D'haeseleer

More information about Guy D'haeseleer?

Tasks

Political groups
  • Vlaams Belang (since 26 May 2019)
  • Vlaams Belang (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (since 26 May 2019)
  • Committee on Home Affairs, Equal Opportunities and Civic Integration (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Housing and Architectural Heritage (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Controlecommissie voor Regeringsmededelingen (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Deontologische Commissie (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Housing, Poverty Policy and Equal Opportunities (Added Member 11 January 2017 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Economy, Work, Social Economy, Innovation and Scientific Policy (Added Member 25 May 2016 - 10 January 2017)

Contact

Office (Mailing address)

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL

Private

Brusselseheerweg 102
9403 NINOVE (NEIGEM)
Telephone: +32 54 33 48 88