You are here

Koen Daniëls

Born in Beveren on 17 May 1978
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Koen Daniëls

More information about Koen Daniëls?

Tasks

Political groups
  • N-VA (since 26 May 2019)
  • N-VA (17 June 2014 - 25 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (since 26 May 2019)
  • Committee on Mobility and Public Works (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Controlecommissie voor Regeringsmededelingen (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Deontologische Commissie (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Education (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Commissie voor Reglement en Samenwerking (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Welfare, Public Health, Family Policy and Poverty Reduction (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Alternate Member 18 June 2019 - 11 October 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (17 June 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Mobility and Public Works (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Regulation and Cooperation (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Public Well-Being, Public Health and Family (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Ethics Committee (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Combating Violent Radicalisation (Alternate Member 14 January 2015 - 25 May 2019)
  • Control Committee on Government Announcements (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Flemish Control Committee on Election Publications (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Flemish Monitoring Committee on Capital and Mandate Declaration (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie voor alternatieve financiering van overheidsinvesteringen (Permanent Member 28 September 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Gemengde overlegcommissie Vlaams Parlement - Raad van de Franse Gemeenschapscommissie (Permanent Member 9 January 2019 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Education (First Deputy-Chairperson 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie Grensoverschrijdend Gedrag (Permanent Member 25 October 2017 - 27 July 2018)
  • Commissie inzake het grensoverschrijdend gedrag in de sport (Permanent Member 21 June 2017 - 27 October 2017)

Contact

Office (Mailing address)

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL