You are here

Johan Danen

Born in Bilzen on 17 June 1971
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Johan Danen

More information about Johan Danen?

Tasks

Political groups
  • Groen (since 26 May 2019)
  • Groen (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Limburg (since 26 May 2019)
  • Committee on Economy, Employment, Social Economy, Science and Innovation (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Education (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Welfare, Public Health, Family Policy and Poverty Reduction (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Controlecommissie voor Regeringsmededelingen (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning and Energy (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Alternate Member 18 June 2019 - 11 October 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Limburg (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Alternate Member 20 May 2015 - 25 May 2019)
  • Control Committee on Government Announcements (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning, Energy and Animal Welfare (Permanent Member 26 September 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie voor de opvolging van het klimaatbeleid in Vlaanderen (Third Deputy-Chairperson 26 September 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning, Energy and Animal Welfare (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 September 2016)
  • Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 19 May 2015)

Contact

Private (Mailing address)

Winterstraat 99
3740 BILZEN
Telephone: +32 89 50 33 92

Office

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL
GSM: +32 486 24 07 74