You are here

Paul Van Miert

Born in Turnhout on 3 May 1965
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Paul Van Miert

More information about Paul Van Miert?

Tasks

Political groups
  • N-VA (since 26 May 2019)
  • N-VA (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (since 26 May 2019)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance, Budget and Justice (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Home Affairs, Equal Opportunities and Civic Integration (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Raadgevende Interparlementaire Beneluxraad (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Mobility and Public Works (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Ethics Committee (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie voor alternatieve financiering van overheidsinvesteringen (Third Deputy-Chairperson 28 September 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance and Budget (Chairperson 26 September 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie Grensoverschrijdend Gedrag (Alternate Member 25 October 2017 - 27 July 2018)
  • Commissie inzake het grensoverschrijdend gedrag in de sport (Alternate Member 21 June 2017 - 27 October 2017)
  • Committee on Economy, Work, Social Economy, Innovation and Scientific Policy (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 September 2016)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance and Budget (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 September 2016)

Contact

Private (Mailing address)

Duifhuisstraat 22 bus 3
2300 TURNHOUT
Telephone: +32 14 41 44 50

Office

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL
GSM: +32 495 58 70 74