You are here

Willem-Frederik Schiltz

Born in Wilrijk on 22 June 1979
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Willem-Frederik Schiltz

More information about Willem-Frederik Schiltz?

Tasks

Political groups
  • Open Vld (since 26 May 2019)
  • Open Vld (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (since 26 May 2019)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Party Chair, Member since 2 October 2019)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning and Energy (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Benelux Interparlementaire Assemblee (Alternate Member since 6 December 2019)
  • Commissie voor Reglement en Samenwerking (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Controlecommissie voor Regeringsmededelingen (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Vlaamse Controlecommissie voor de Verkiezingsuitgaven (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Vlaamse Opvolgingscommissie voor de Vermogens- en Mandatenaangifte (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Deontologische Commissie (Secretary since 23 October 2019)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance, Budget and Justice (First Deputy-Chairperson since 9 October 2019)
  • Deontologische Commissie (Permanent Member 9 October 2019 - 23 October 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning, Energy and Animal Welfare (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Flemish Control Committee on Election Publications (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Economy, Work, Social Economy, Innovation and Scientific Policy (Alternate Member 25 January 2017 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance and Budget (Permanent Member 22 October 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie voor alternatieve financiering van overheidsinvesteringen (Permanent Member 28 September 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Raadgevende Interparlementaire Beneluxraad (Permanent Member 3 May 2017 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie voor de opvolging van het klimaatbeleid in Vlaanderen (Second Deputy-Chairperson 17 February 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie Grensoverschrijdend Gedrag (Alternate Member 25 October 2017 - 27 July 2018)
  • Commissie inzake het grensoverschrijdend gedrag in de sport (Alternate Member 21 June 2017 - 27 October 2017)
  • Raadgevende Interparlementaire Beneluxraad (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 2 May 2017)
  • Committee on Economy, Work, Social Economy, Innovation and Scientific Policy (First Deputy-Chairperson 24 September 2014 - 24 January 2017)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance and Budget (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 21 October 2014)

Contact