You are here

Axel Ronse

Born in Brugge on 20 July 1981
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Axel Ronse

More information about Axel Ronse?

Tasks

Political groups
  • N-VA (since 26 May 2019)
  • N-VA (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency West-Vlaanderen (since 26 May 2019)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Alternate Member since 18 June 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency West-Vlaanderen (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning, Energy and Animal Welfare (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie voor de opvolging van het klimaatbeleid in Vlaanderen (Permanent Member 17 February 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Economy, Work, Social Economy, Innovation and Scientific Policy (Permanent Member 26 September 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance and Budget (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Economy, Work, Social Economy, Innovation and Scientific Policy (Chairperson 24 September 2014 - 25 September 2016)
  • Committee on Education (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 September 2016)

Contact

Private (Mailing address)

Spinnerijkaai 45/205
8500 KORTRIJK

Office

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL
GSM: +32 484 63 44 96