You are here

Katrien Partyka

Born in Tienen on 31 July 1973
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Katrien Partyka

More information about Katrien Partyka?

Tasks

Political groups
  • CD&V (since 26 May 2019)
  • CD&V (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Vlaams-Brabant (since 26 May 2019)
  • Committee on Home Affairs, Equal Opportunities and Civic Integration (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Brussels and the Flemish Periphery and Animal Welfare (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Housing and Architectural Heritage (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Vlaams-Brabant (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance and Budget (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Regulation and Cooperation (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie voor de opvolging van het klimaatbeleid in Vlaanderen (Alternate Member 17 February 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Public Governance, Domestic Government, Civic Integration and Urban Policy (Alternate Member 7 December 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Brussels and the Flemish Periphery (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Housing, Poverty Policy and Equal Opportunities (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie voor alternatieve financiering van overheidsinvesteringen (Permanent Member 28 September 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Legal Proceedings (Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning, Energy and Animal Welfare (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 6 December 2016)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Alternate Member 26 July 2014 - 23 September 2014)

Contact

Office (Mailing address)

Grote Markt 27
3300 TIENEN
Telephone: +32 16 80 57 55