You are here

An Moerenhout

Born in Bonheiden on 5 December 1983
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: An Moerenhout

More information about An Moerenhout?

Tasks

Political groups
  • Groen (since 26 May 2019)
  • Groen (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Vlaams-Brabant (since 26 May 2019)
  • Committee on Home Affairs, Equal Opportunities and Civic Integration (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Mobility and Public Works (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Vlaamse Controlecommissie voor de Verkiezingsuitgaven (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Brussels and the Flemish Periphery and Animal Welfare (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Housing and Architectural Heritage (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Vlaamse Opvolgingscommissie voor de Vermogens- en Mandatenaangifte (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Permanent Member 18 June 2019 - 11 October 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Vlaams-Brabant (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Brussels and the Flemish Periphery (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Flemish Monitoring Committee on Capital and Mandate Declaration (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Housing, Poverty Policy and Equal Opportunities (Second Deputy-Chairperson 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Gemengde overlegcommissie Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Parlement - Vlaams Parlement (Alternate Member 11 January 2017 - 1 January 2018)

Contact

Office (Mailing address)

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL