You are here

Imade Annouri

Born in Antwerpen on 20 February 1984
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Imade Annouri

More information about Imade Annouri?

Tasks

Political groups
  • Groen (since 26 May 2019)
  • Groen (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (since 26 May 2019)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Alternate Member since 18 June 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sport and Media (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Economy, Work, Social Economy, Innovation and Scientific Policy (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Flemish Control Committee on Election Publications (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Combating Violent Radicalisation (Second Deputy-Chairperson 9 November 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie Grensoverschrijdend Gedrag (Third Deputy-Chairperson 25 October 2017 - 27 July 2018)
  • Commissie inzake het grensoverschrijdend gedrag in de sport (Third Deputy-Chairperson 21 June 2017 - 27 October 2017)
  • Committee on Combating Violent Radicalisation (Permanent Member 26 October 2016 - 8 November 2016)
  • Committee on Combating Violent Radicalisation (Alternate Member 14 January 2015 - 25 October 2016)

Contact

Office (Mailing address)

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL