You are here

Björn Rzoska

Born in Sint-Niklaas on 12 May 1973
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Björn Rzoska

More information about Björn Rzoska?

Tasks

Political groups
  • Groen (situatie op 26 May 2019)
  • Groen (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Groen (9 January 2013 - 24 May 2014)
Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (situatie op 26 May 2019)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Party Chair, Member situatie op 18 June 2019)
  • Committee on Mobility and Public Works (Alternate Member situatie op 24 June 2020)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance, Budget and Justice (Permanent Member situatie op 9 October 2019)
  • Commissie voor Reglement en Samenwerking (Permanent Member situatie op 9 October 2019)
  • Ethics Committee (Permanent Member situatie op 9 October 2019)
  • Vlaamse Controlecommissie voor de Verkiezingsuitgaven (Permanent Member situatie op 9 October 2019)
  • Commissie ad hoc voor de Evaluatie en Verdere Uitvoering van het Vlaamse Coronabeleid (Chairperson situatie op 3 June 2020)
  • Committee on Mobility and Public Works (Permanent Member 9 October 2019 - 24 June 2020)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Permanent Member 18 June 2019 - 11 October 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Party Chair, Member 25 June 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie voor de Opvolging van het Klimaatbeleid in Vlaanderen (Alternate Member 17 February 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Control Committee on Government Announcements (Alternate Member 26 September 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance and Budget (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Mobility and Public Works (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie voor Alternatieve Financiering van Overheidsinvesteringen (Permanent Member 28 September 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Gemengde Overlegcommissie Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Parlement - Vlaams Parlement (Permanent Member 11 January 2017 - 1 January 2018)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Permanent Member 26 July 2014 - 23 September 2014)
Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (9 January 2013 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Economy, Economic Government Instruments, Innovation, Scientific Policy, Work and Social Economy (Permanent Member 23 January 2013 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Mobility and Public Works (Permanent Member 23 January 2013 - 24 May 2014)

Contact

Office (Mailing address)

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL

Private

Oosteindeken 23
9160 LOKEREN
Telephone: +32 9 348 73 03
GSM: +32 498 24 09 94