You are here

Peter Van Rompuy

Born in Ukkel (Brussel) on 5 March 1980
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Peter Van Rompuy

More information about Peter Van Rompuy?

Tasks

Political groups
  • CD&V (since 26 May 2019)
  • CD&V (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • CD&V (18 December 2012 - 24 May 2014)
Member of Parliament Constituency Vlaams-Brabant (since 26 May 2019)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Party Chair, Member since 18 June 2019)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Permanent Member since 18 June 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Vlaams-Brabant (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Party Chair, Member 6 February 2019 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Regulation and Cooperation (First Deputy-Chairperson 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance and Budget (Second Deputy-Chairperson 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie voor alternatieve financiering van overheidsinvesteringen (Second Deputy-Chairperson 28 September 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Brussels and the Flemish Periphery (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Economy, Work, Social Economy, Innovation and Scientific Policy (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Ethics Committee (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Flemish Monitoring Committee on Capital and Mandate Declaration (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Control Committee on Government Announcements (Permanent Member 13 February 2019 - 25 May 2019)
  • Bureau (First Deputy-Chairperson 22 September 2014 - 5 February 2019)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (First Deputy-Chairperson 22 September 2014 - 5 February 2019)
  • Gemengde overlegcommissie Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Parlement - Vlaams Parlement (Permanent Member 11 January 2017 - 1 January 2018)
Member of Parliament Constituency Vlaams-Brabant (18 December 2012 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Brussels and the Flemish Periphery (Permanent Member 19 December 2012 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Economy, Economic Government Instruments, Innovation, Scientific Policy, Work and Social Economy (Permanent Member 19 December 2012 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance and Budget (Alternate Member 19 December 2012 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Foreign Policy, European Affairs and International Cooperation (Alternate Member 19 December 2012 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Regulation and Cooperation (Alternate Member 19 December 2012 - 24 May 2014)

Contact

Private (Mailing address)

Kerselarenlaan 7
1650 BEERSEL

Office

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL