You are here

Wilfried Vandaele

Born in Brugge on 5 June 1959
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Wilfried Vandaele

More information about Wilfried Vandaele?

Tasks

Political groups
  • N-VA (since 26 May 2019)
  • N-VA (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • N-VA (13 July 2009 - 24 May 2014)
Speaker of the Flemish Parliament (13 July 2019 - 2 October 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency West-Vlaanderen (since 26 May 2019)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Party Chair, Member since 2 October 2019)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance, Budget and Justice (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sports en Media (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning and Energy (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Interparlementaire Commissie voor de Nederlandse Taalunie (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Permanent Member 2 October 2019 - 11 October 2019)
  • Bureau (Chairperson 13 July 2019 - 2 October 2019)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Chairperson 13 July 2019 - 2 October 2019)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Chairperson 13 July 2019 - 1 October 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency West-Vlaanderen (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Bureau (Second Deputy-Chairperson 25 June 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Second Deputy-Chairperson 25 June 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sport and Media (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning, Energy and Animal Welfare (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Control Committee on Government Announcements (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie voor de opvolging van het klimaatbeleid in Vlaanderen (Permanent Member 17 February 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Regulation and Cooperation (Second Deputy-Chairperson 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Interparlementaire Commissie van de Nederlandse Taalunie (Chairperson 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Interparlementaire Commissie van de Nederlandse Taalunie (Member 24 September 2014 - 12 October 2014)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Permanent Member 26 July 2014 - 23 September 2014)
Member of Parliament Constituency West-Vlaanderen (13 July 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sport and Media (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning and Immovable Heritage (Permanent Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Accelerating Socially Significant Investment Projects (Permanent Member 6 March 2013 - 24 May 2014)
  • Control Committee on Government Announcements (First Deputy-Chairperson 15 February 2012 - 24 May 2014)
  • Interparlementaire Commissie van de Nederlandse Taalunie (First Deputy-Chairperson 16 February 2012 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Accelerating Socially Significant Investment Projects (Alternate Member 22 November 2010 - 5 March 2013)
  • Interparlementaire Commissie van de Nederlandse Taalunie (Deputy-Chairperson 28 September 2009 - 15 February 2012)
  • Control Committee on Government Announcements (Deputy-Chairperson 18 November 2009 - 14 February 2012)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance and Budget (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 4 October 2011)
  • Committee on Accelerating Socially Significant Investment Projects (Alternate Member 25 November 2009 - 3 March 2010)
  • Control Committee on Government Announcements (Permanent Member 28 September 2009 - 17 November 2009)

Contact

Office (Mailing address)

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL

Private

Warvinge 17
8421 DE HAAN (VLISSEGEM)
Telephone: +32 59 23 95 47
Fax: +32 59 23 95 48
GSM: +32 475 42 57 98