You are here

Philippe Muyters

Born in Antwerpen on 6 December 1961
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Philippe Muyters

More information about Philippe Muyters?

Tasks

Political groups
  • N-VA (since 26 May 2019)
  • N-VA (25 May 2014 - 24 July 2014)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (since 26 May 2019)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sports en Media (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Economy, Employment, Social Economy, Science and Innovation (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Commissie voor Reglement en Samenwerking (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance, Budget and Justice (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Foreign Policy, European Affairs, International Co-operation and Tourism (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Vlaamse Opvolgingscommissie voor de Vermogens- en Mandatenaangifte (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (25 May 2014 - 24 July 2014)