You are here

Freya Van den Bossche

Born in Gent on 26 March 1975
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Freya Van den Bossche

More information about Freya Van den Bossche?

Tasks

Political groups
  • sp·a (since 26 May 2019)
  • sp·a (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • sp·a (7 June 2009 - 12 July 2009)
Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (since 26 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Public Well-Being, Public Health and Family (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Control Committee on Government Announcements (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie Grensoverschrijdend Gedrag (Alternate Member 29 November 2017 - 27 July 2018)
  • Commissie Grensoverschrijdend Gedrag (Permanent Member 25 October 2017 - 28 November 2017)
  • Commissie inzake het grensoverschrijdend gedrag in de sport (Permanent Member 21 June 2017 - 27 October 2017)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sport and Media (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 17 May 2016)
Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (7 June 2009 - 12 July 2009)