You are here

Matthias Diependaele

Born in Sint-Niklaas on 7 August 1979
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Matthias Diependaele

More information about Matthias Diependaele?

Tasks

Political groups
  • N-VA (since 26 May 2019)
  • N-VA (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • N-VA (7 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (since 26 May 2019)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Party Chair, Member since 18 June 2019)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Permanent Member since 18 June 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Party Chair, Member 25 June 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance and Budget (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Economy, Work, Social Economy, Innovation and Scientific Policy (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Regulation and Cooperation (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Control Committee on Government Announcements (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Flemish Control Committee on Election Publications (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Flemish Monitoring Committee on Capital and Mandate Declaration (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Combating Violent Radicalisation (Permanent Member 14 January 2015 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie voor alternatieve financiering van overheidsinvesteringen (Permanent Member 28 September 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Gemengde overlegcommissie Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Parlement - Vlaams Parlement (Permanent Member 4 July 2018 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Brussels and the Flemish Periphery (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Education (Alternate Member 13 March 2019 - 25 May 2019)
  • Gemengde overlegcommissie Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Parlement - Vlaams Parlement (Permanent Member 11 January 2017 - 1 January 2018)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Permanent Member 26 July 2014 - 23 September 2014)
Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (7 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Party Chair, Member 1 January 2013 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance and Budget (Permanent Member 20 December 2011 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Economy, Economic Government Instruments, Innovation, Scientific Policy, Work and Social Economy (First Deputy-Chairperson 15 February 2012 - 3 December 2013)
  • Committee on Economy, Economic Government Instruments, Innovation, Scientific Policy, Work and Social Economy (Deputy-Chairperson 28 September 2009 - 14 February 2012)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance and Budget (Alternate Member 5 October 2011 - 19 December 2011)
  • Committee on Foreign Policy, European Affairs and International Cooperation (Permanent Member 28 September 2009 - 4 October 2011)

Contact

Private (Mailing address)

Verrendries 4
9620 ZOTTEGEM

Office

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL
GSM: +32 486 44 00 97