You are here

Lydia Peeters

Born in Maaseik on 17 January 1969
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Lydia Peeters

More information about Lydia Peeters?

Tasks

Political groups
  • Open Vld (since 26 May 2019)
  • Open Vld (25 May 2014 - 8 January 2019)
  • Open Vld (7 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
Member of Parliament Constituency Limburg (since 26 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Limburg (25 May 2014 - 8 January 2019)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning, Energy and Animal Welfare (Second Deputy-Chairperson 30 September 2015 - 8 January 2019)
  • Committee on Public Governance, Domestic Government, Civic Integration and Urban Policy (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 8 January 2019)
  • Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 8 January 2019)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning, Energy and Animal Welfare (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 29 September 2015)
Member of Parliament Constituency Limburg (7 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Economy, Economic Government Instruments, Innovation, Scientific Policy, Work and Social Economy (Permanent Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Public Well-Being, Public Health, Family and Poverty Policy (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Alternate Member 5 October 2011 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Mobility and Public Works (Alternate Member 5 October 2011 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Permanent Member 28 September 2009 - 4 October 2011)
  • Committee Youth Care (Alternate Member 8 July 2010 - 5 July 2011)

Contact

Private (Mailing address)

Sint-Jansweg 8/A
3650 DILSEN(DILSEN-STOKKEM)
Telephone: +32 89 81 24 94

Office

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL
GSM: +32 477 24 05 89