You are here

Mercedes Van Volcem

Born in Brugge on 29 December 1971
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Mercedes Van Volcem

More information about Mercedes Van Volcem?

Tasks

Political groups
  • Open Vld (since 26 May 2019)
  • Open Vld (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Open Vld (7 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
Member of Parliament Constituency West-Vlaanderen (since 26 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency West-Vlaanderen (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Public Governance, Domestic Government, Civic Integration and Urban Policy (Chairperson 15 October 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Housing, Poverty Policy and Equal Opportunities (Permanent Member 22 October 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Combating Violent Radicalisation (Alternate Member 14 January 2015 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie voor de opvolging van het klimaatbeleid in Vlaanderen (Alternate Member 17 February 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Housing, Poverty Policy and Equal Opportunities (First Deputy-Chairperson 24 September 2014 - 21 October 2014)
  • Committee on Economy, Work, Social Economy, Innovation and Scientific Policy (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 21 October 2014)
  • Committee on Mobility and Public Works (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 14 October 2014)
Member of Parliament Constituency West-Vlaanderen (7 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning and Immovable Heritage (First Deputy-Chairperson 15 February 2012 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Housing Policy, Urban Policy and Energy (Permanent Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning and Immovable Heritage (Deputy-Chairperson 28 September 2009 - 14 February 2012)
  • Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 25 January 2011)

Contact

Private (Mailing address)

Sint-Walburgastraat 22
8000 BRUGGE
Telephone: +32 50 31 29 58

Private

Sint-Walburgastraat 22
8000 BRUGGE
Telephone: +32 50 31 29 58