You are here

Bart Tommelein

Born in Oostende on 4 May 1962
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Bart Tommelein

More information about Bart Tommelein?

Tasks

Political groups
  • Open Vld (since 26 May 2019)
  • Open Vld (1 January 2019 - 25 May 2019)
  • Open Vld (2 May 2016 - 3 May 2016)
  • Open Vld (25 May 2014 - 10 October 2014)
  • Open Vld (7 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
Member of Parliament Constituency West-Vlaanderen (since 26 May 2019)
  • Bureau (Fourth Deputy-Chairperson since 18 June 2019)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Fourth Deputy-Chairperson since 18 June 2019)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Permanent Member since 18 June 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency West-Vlaanderen (1 January 2019 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning, Energy and Animal Welfare (Second Deputy-Chairperson 9 January 2019 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Public Governance, Domestic Government, Civic Integration and Urban Policy (Alternate Member 9 January 2019 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Alternate Member 9 January 2019 - 25 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency West-Vlaanderen (2 May 2016 - 3 May 2016)
Member of Parliament Constituency West-Vlaanderen (25 May 2014 - 10 October 2014)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Party Chair, Member 25 June 2014 - 10 October 2014)
  • Committee on Legal Proceedings (Member 24 September 2014 - 10 October 2014)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance and Budget (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 10 October 2014)
  • Committee on Regulation and Cooperation (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 10 October 2014)
  • Control Committee on Government Announcements (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 10 October 2014)
  • Ethics Committee (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 10 October 2014)
  • Raadgevende Interparlementaire Beneluxraad (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 10 October 2014)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sport and Media (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 10 October 2014)
  • Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 10 October 2014)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Permanent Member 26 July 2014 - 23 September 2014)
Member of Parliament Constituency West-Vlaanderen (7 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Party Chair, Member 16 September 2013 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Legal Proceedings (Member 25 September 2013 - 24 May 2014)
  • Advisory Inter-parliamentary Benelux Council (Permanent Member 7 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance and Budget (Permanent Member 25 September 2013 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Regulation and Cooperation (Permanent Member 25 September 2013 - 24 May 2014)
  • Control Committee on Government Announcements (Permanent Member 25 September 2013 - 24 May 2014)
  • Ethics Committee (Permanent Member 25 September 2013 - 24 May 2014)
  • Flemish Control Committee on Election Publications (Permanent Member 25 September 2013 - 24 May 2014)
  • Flemish Monitoring Committee on Capital and Mandate Declaration (Permanent Member 25 September 2013 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Foreign Policy, European Affairs and International Cooperation (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Alternate Member 26 January 2011 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sport and Media (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 24 September 2013)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance and Budget (Alternate Member 5 October 2011 - 24 September 2013)
  • Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 28 September 2010)

Contact

Private (Mailing address)

Distellaan 76
8400 OOSTENDE

Private

Distellaan 76
8400 OOSTENDE
GSM: +32 475 70 51 41