You are here

Katrien Schryvers

Born in Deurne (Antwerpen) on 11 January 1964
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Katrien Schryvers

More information about Katrien Schryvers?

Tasks

Political groups
  • CD&V (since 26 May 2019)
  • CD&V (15 October 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • CD&V (7 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (since 26 May 2019)
  • Committee on Education (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Housing and Architectural Heritage (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Welfare, Public Health, Family Policy and Poverty Reduction (Second Deputy-Chairperson since 9 October 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (15 October 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Education (Alternate Member 15 October 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Housing, Poverty Policy and Equal Opportunities (Alternate Member 15 October 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Combating Violent Radicalisation (Alternate Member 14 January 2015 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance and Budget (Permanent Member 15 October 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Public Well-Being, Public Health and Family (First Deputy-Chairperson 19 November 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie Grensoverschrijdend Gedrag (Chairperson 25 October 2017 - 27 July 2018)
  • Commissie inzake het grensoverschrijdend gedrag in de sport (Chairperson 21 June 2017 - 27 October 2017)
  • Committee on Public Well-Being, Public Health and Family (Permanent Member 15 October 2014 - 18 November 2014)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (7 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Education and Equal Opportunities (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sport and Media (Alternate Member 1 February 2012 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Public Well-Being, Public Health, Family and Poverty Policy (Chairperson 28 November 2012 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Public Well-Being, Public Health, Family and Poverty Policy (Permanent Member 28 September 2009 - 27 November 2012)
  • Committee Youth Care (Permanent Member 8 July 2010 - 5 July 2011)
  • Ad Hoc Committee Higher Education (Alternate Member 24 February 2010 - 8 July 2010)

Contact

Office (Mailing address)

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL

Private

Abdijlaan 4
2980 ZOERSEL
GSM: +32 475 87 93 22