You are here

Robrecht Bothuyne

Born in Gent on 16 November 1979
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Robrecht Bothuyne

More information about Robrecht Bothuyne?

Tasks

Political groups
  • CD&V (since 26 May 2019)
  • CD&V (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • CD&V (7 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (since 26 May 2019)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning and Energy (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Commissie voor Reglement en Samenwerking (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Controlecommissie voor Regeringsmededelingen (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Economy, Employment, Social Economy, Science and Innovation (Chairperson since 9 October 2019)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Alternate Member 18 June 2019 - 11 October 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance and Budget (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie voor alternatieve financiering van overheidsinvesteringen (Alternate Member 28 September 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning, Energy and Animal Welfare (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Economy, Work, Social Economy, Innovation and Scientific Policy (Second Deputy-Chairperson 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie voor de opvolging van het klimaatbeleid in Vlaanderen (First Deputy-Chairperson 17 February 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Alternate Member 26 July 2014 - 23 September 2014)
Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (7 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Housing Policy, Urban Policy and Energy (Alternate Member 6 October 2010 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Accelerating Socially Significant Investment Projects (Alternate Member 22 November 2010 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning and Immovable Heritage (Permanent Member 6 October 2010 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Economy, Economic Government Instruments, Innovation, Scientific Policy, Work and Social Economy (Second Deputy-Chairperson 15 February 2012 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Economy, Economic Government Instruments, Innovation, Scientific Policy, Work and Social Economy (Secretary 28 September 2009 - 14 February 2012)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning and Immovable Heritage (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 5 October 2010)
  • Committee on Accelerating Socially Significant Investment Projects (Alternate Member 25 November 2009 - 3 March 2010)

Contact

Office (Mailing address)

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL
GSM: +32 478 21 91 47