You are here

Karin Brouwers

Born in Leuven on 27 July 1964
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Karin Brouwers

More information about Karin Brouwers?

Tasks

Political groups
  • CD&V (since 26 May 2019)
  • CD&V (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • CD&V (7 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
Member of Parliament Constituency Vlaams-Brabant (since 26 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Vlaams-Brabant (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Control Committee on Government Announcements (Second Deputy-Chairperson 10 December 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sport and Media (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Mobility and Public Works (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Regulation and Cooperation (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Brussels and the Flemish Periphery (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Foreign Policy, European Affairs, International Cooperation, Tourism and Immovable Heritage (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie Grensoverschrijdend Gedrag (Alternate Member 25 October 2017 - 27 July 2018)
  • Commissie inzake het grensoverschrijdend gedrag in de sport (Alternate Member 21 June 2017 - 27 October 2017)
  • Control Committee on Government Announcements (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 9 December 2014)
Member of Parliament Constituency Vlaams-Brabant (7 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Public Governance, Domestic Government, Civic Integration and Tourism (Permanent Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Brussels and the Flemish Periphery (Permanent Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Mobility and Public Works (Permanent Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning and Immovable Heritage (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Accelerating Socially Significant Investment Projects (Alternate Member 22 November 2010 - 24 May 2014)
  • Flemish Monitoring Committee on Capital and Mandate Declaration (Alternate Member 19 December 2012 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Accelerating Socially Significant Investment Projects (Alternate Member 25 November 2009 - 3 March 2010)

Contact

Office (Mailing address)

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL
GSM: +32 485 88 43 49