You are here

Chris Janssens

Born in Genk on 8 November 1977
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Chris Janssens

More information about Chris Janssens?

Tasks

Political groups
  • Vlaams Belang (since 26 May 2019)
  • Vlaams Belang (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Vlaams Belang (7 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
Member of Parliament Constituency Limburg (since 26 May 2019)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Party Chair, Member since 18 June 2019)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Permanent Member since 18 June 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Limburg (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Party Chair, Member 25 June 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Gemengde overlegcommissie Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Parlement - Vlaams Parlement (Permanent Member 4 July 2018 - 25 May 2019)
  • Gemengde overlegcommissie Vlaams Parlement - Raad van de Franse Gemeenschapscommissie (Permanent Member 9 January 2019 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Public Governance, Domestic Government, Civic Integration and Urban Policy (Added Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Combating Violent Radicalisation (Added Member 14 January 2015 - 25 May 2019)
  • Gemengde overlegcommissie Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Parlement - Vlaams Parlement (Permanent Member 11 January 2017 - 1 January 2018)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Added Member 26 July 2014 - 23 September 2014)
Member of Parliament Constituency Limburg (7 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Economy, Economic Government Instruments, Innovation, Scientific Policy, Work and Social Economy (Permanent Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sport and Media (Permanent Member 28 September 2011 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Public Governance, Domestic Government, Civic Integration and Tourism (Permanent Member 15 January 2014 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Education and Equal Opportunities (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Regulation and Cooperation (Alternate Member 7 November 2012 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance and Budget (Alternate Member 15 January 2014 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Brussels and the Flemish Periphery (Alternate Member 15 January 2014 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Housing Policy, Urban Policy and Energy (Permanent Member 28 September 2009 - 15 May 2012)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sport and Media (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 27 September 2011)
  • Committee Youth Care (Alternate Member 8 July 2010 - 5 July 2011)
  • Ad Hoc Committee Higher Education (Alternate Member 24 February 2010 - 8 July 2010)

Contact

Office (Mailing address)

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL