You are here

Jean-Jacques De Gucht

Born in München (Duitsland) on 9 December 1983
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Jean-Jacques De Gucht

More information about Jean-Jacques De Gucht?

Tasks

Political groups
  • Open Vld (since 26 May 2019)
  • Open Vld (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Open Vld (7 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (since 26 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sport and Media (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Foreign Policy, European Affairs, International Cooperation, Tourism and Immovable Heritage (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Education (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie voor alternatieve financiering van overheidsinvesteringen (Alternate Member 28 September 2016 - 25 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (7 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sport and Media (Permanent Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Accelerating Socially Significant Investment Projects (Alternate Member 22 November 2010 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Foreign Policy, European Affairs and International Cooperation (Alternate Member 5 October 2011 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Mobility and Public Works (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 4 October 2011)
  • Committee on Accelerating Socially Significant Investment Projects (Alternate Member 25 November 2009 - 3 March 2010)