You are here

Liesbeth Homans

Born in Wilrijk (Antwerpen) on 17 February 1973
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Liesbeth Homans

More information about Liesbeth Homans?

Tasks

Political groups
  • N-VA (since 26 May 2019)
  • N-VA (25 May 2014 - 24 July 2014)
  • N-VA (7 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (since 26 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (25 May 2014 - 24 July 2014)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (7 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Housing Policy, Urban Policy and Energy (Permanent Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Ethics Committee (Permanent Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Flemish Control Committee on Election Publications (Permanent Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Flemish Monitoring Committee on Capital and Mandate Declaration (Permanent Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Foreign Policy, European Affairs and International Cooperation (Alternate Member 20 January 2010 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning and Immovable Heritage (Alternate Member 27 September 2010 - 8 January 2013)
  • Committee on Accelerating Socially Significant Investment Projects (Secretary 22 November 2010 - 18 January 2011)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning and Immovable Heritage (Permanent Member 28 September 2009 - 26 September 2010)
  • Committee on Accelerating Socially Significant Investment Projects (Secretary 25 November 2009 - 3 March 2010)
  • Committee on Economy, Economic Government Instruments, Innovation, Scientific Policy, Work and Social Economy (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 19 January 2010)