You are here

Lode Ceyssens

Born in Bree on 13 March 1972
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Lode Ceyssens

More information about Lode Ceyssens?

Tasks

Political groups
  • CD&V (since 26 May 2019)
  • CD&V (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • CD&V (30 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • CD&V (7 January 2009 - 6 June 2009)
Member of Parliament Constituency Limburg (since 26 May 2019)
  • Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning and Energy (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Mobility and Public Works (First Deputy-Chairperson since 9 October 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Limburg (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie voor de opvolging van het klimaatbeleid in Vlaanderen (Alternate Member 17 February 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning, Energy and Animal Welfare (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Mobility and Public Works (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Limburg (30 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Foreign Policy, European Affairs and International Cooperation (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Permanent Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning and Immovable Heritage (Permanent Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Accelerating Socially Significant Investment Projects (Permanent Member 22 November 2010 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Accelerating Socially Significant Investment Projects (Permanent Member 25 November 2009 - 3 March 2010)
Member of Parliament Constituency Limburg (7 January 2009 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance and Budget (Alternate Member 7 January 2009 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on Environment and Nature, Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy and Spatial Planning and Immovable Heritage (Permanent Member 7 January 2009 - 6 June 2009)

Contact

Office (Mailing address)

Dorpsstraat 44
3670 OUDSBERGEN
Telephone: +32 11 79 01 70