You are here

Piet De Bruyn

Born in Hasselt on 2 April 1968
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Piet De Bruyn

More information about Piet De Bruyn?

Tasks

Political groups
  • N-VA (since 26 May 2019)
  • N-VA (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • N-VA (6 February 2013 - 24 May 2014)
  • N-VA (20 December 2007 - 6 June 2009)
Member of Parliament Constituency Vlaams-Brabant (since 26 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Vlaams-Brabant (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning, Energy and Animal Welfare (First Deputy-Chairperson 12 December 2018 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Housing, Poverty Policy and Equal Opportunities (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Control Committee on Government Announcements (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Ethics Committee (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Flemish Control Committee on Election Publications (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie voor de opvolging van het klimaatbeleid in Vlaanderen (Permanent Member 17 February 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance and Budget (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Brussels and the Flemish Periphery (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Regulation and Cooperation (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Flemish Monitoring Committee on Capital and Mandate Declaration (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Combating Violent Radicalisation (Alternate Member 14 January 2015 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning, Energy and Animal Welfare (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 11 December 2018)
Member of Parliament Constituency Vlaams-Brabant (6 February 2013 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Brussels and the Flemish Periphery (Chairperson 6 February 2013 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance and Budget (Second Deputy-Chairperson 6 February 2013 - 24 May 2014)
  • Control Committee on Government Announcements (Permanent Member 6 February 2013 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning and Immovable Heritage (Alternate Member 6 February 2013 - 24 May 2014)
Member of Parliament Constituency Vlaams-Brabant (20 December 2007 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sport and Media (Added Member 9 January 2008 - 6 June 2009)
  • Subcommittee on Arms Trade (Added Member 9 January 2008 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on Foreign Policy, European Affairs, International Cooperation and Tourism (Added Member 14 January 2009 - 6 June 2009)

Contact

Private (Mailing address)

Olmendreef 28
3110 ROTSELAAR
Telephone: +32 16 20 52 05

Office

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL